Events

Staxtonbury Music Festival
Scarborough


Fri 6 Jul - Sun 8 Jul


Yes folks time to get excited, Staxtonbury tickets are on sale!!

Get em early and be sure to be there


http://www.staxtonbury.com/

Main Stage

Friday 6th July -

Polygon DJ Callum Russell (Bridlington), Malton School Soul Band, Nowhere Now (Scarborough), The Nobodys (Malton), Sub-Gents (Scarborough), Snatch (Scarborough), Shamrockers (Scarborough), Con-Verse (Scarborough) and Blue Alibi (Scarborough).

Saturday 7th July -
Kanimari Drummers (York), The Feds (Yorks), Woolgatherers (Scarborough), Rat Pack (Cloughton), Chris Berry Band (Leeds), The Harringtons (Rotherham), Soul Rida (Scarborough), Pure Magic Queen Tribute (leics), HUGE (York), Boomin (Wigan) and Friday Street (Scarborough).

Sunday 8th July -
Follow Deep (Scarborough), Starfish (Scarborough), Travellin' Band (York) and Entertainment Co (York).
Marquee Stage

Friday 6th July -
Low Focus (Scarborough), Bhudda Side Up (Malton), Wild Academy (Bridlington), The Colour Fine (Scarborough), Kelly Ann Bolland (Tadcaster), Dark Lightening (Derby), Skandals (Scarborough), York Turnpike Trust (Yorks) and Juke Tones (Scarborough).

Saturday 7th July -
Travellin' Band (York), Northern Riots (Scarborough), Fie, Fie, Fie (Huddersfield), Stuart Jackson (Leeds), Generator (Bridlington), Fridays Child (Bridlington), The Jackdaws (Driffield), Ruby and The Prowlers (Malton), Touch of Blues (Scarborough), Strangers in Paradise (Harrogate), Chris Berry Band (Leeds), Sourheads (Wakefield), Amy Cutler (Scarborough), Jesse Hutchinson (Scarborough) and Pure Magic Queen Tribute (leics).

Sunday 8th July -
Slack Habits (York), Little Black Heart (Filey), Ten 79 (Malton), Atomic Raygun (York), Loose Coverz (Bridlington) and Guilty as Charged (Scarborough).


Acoustic Stage

Friday 6th July -

Molly Thompson, Bandwagon (Driffield), Tom Mackenzie (York), Suzy Bradley, Heavily Brothers (filey, Jim Taylor (Scarborough), Mark Stanley (Scarborough) and Kelly Ann Bolland (Tadcaster).

Saturday 7th July -
Norton College, Circa 15 (Scarborough), Dave and Charlotte (Leeds), Longworths (Malton), Jimbo, Quiet Eyes (huddersfield), Sophy and Jordan (Filey), Kaya (York), Laura Kindelan (York), Lauryn Ellis (Driffield), Tom Turner (New Zealand), Alan Lewis, March the Ally, Ashleigh McPherson (Scarborough), Chris Berry (Leeds) and Woolgatherers (Scarborough).

Sunday 8th July -
Jo Hendrix (York), Phil Parker (Bridlington), Kid Conventional (Sheffield) and James Brown (Scarborough).




4pm Friday 6th July - 4pm Sunday 8th — Various


Manor Farm, Staxton, Scarborough YO12 4SH

FacebookTwitterYouTubeEmail

© 2018 BlueSkies Artist Management
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy

Website by Welly Creative